Parfums des Îles

Oil - Monoï Beach and Sun Collection

Regular price $24.00 Save $-24.00
3 in stock

Monoi Oil is made with coconut oil, in which tiare flowers are left to macerate for several days. Product used daily in the Pacific, it is often used in our regions to enhance the tan. This sacred oil has unexpected hydrating powers. It repairs the epidermis and stimulates cellular activity. In summer, after a sea bath, the hair becomes drier. Salt and sand damage them. To remedy this problem and nourish them, you can apply some monoi oil on the lengths and ends. It also allows to satin the skin and give it a pretty golden color.

Moisturize and nourish your skin leaving a delicate exotic and gourmet fragrance of Monoi.

Properties: Monoi Oil is moisturizing, protects the epidermis against external aggressions, prevents dehydration, ideal for dry, damaged and sagging skin. Nourishes dry and split hair. Does not contain filters. 

Composition : 

INCI: Cocos nucifera oil, gardenia tahitensis flower, parfum

Made in Martinique FWI

Oil - 100 ml - 3.50 fl.oz