FREE SHIPPING OVER $150

US-based Store

Parfums des Îles  |  SKU: 3760260765275

Oil - Roucou Beach and Sun Collection

$24.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

TITRE

Curated by French Wink

French Wink is the largest curation of high-quality French products, carefully picked by two French expatriates eager to share a slice of their culture with their adopted country.

Shipping Information

  • Free U.S. shipping over $150 with code FREESHIPPING (not valid with other offers)
  • Free returns

Description

Line made from the fruit produced by Roucoyer. When fully ripe, the shell splits and reveals many dark red seeds. Historically, annatto has been used as a body paint, sunscreen, and natural insect repellant. The Caribbean Ritual is flavored with Coconut.

 The cosmetic uses of annatto oil:

  •  100 times richer in beta-carotene than carrots, Roucou oil stimulates the production of melanin.
  • It also contains ellagic acid, which neutralizes free radicals and has antioxidant properties that protect against UV rays. It is therefore an excellent pre- and post-sun preparer.

Properties: Roucou Oil rich in beta-carotene prepares the skin for tanning and sublimates the skin after exposure to the sun, revealing the tan. Ideal as a yen yen and mosquito repellent. It will sublimate dull and tired complexions, regenerating, it will act against skin aging and keep the skin well hydrated. Does not contain sun filters.

Composition : 

INCI: Cocos, nucifera oil,Heliantus annuus seed oil, bixaorellana seed, parfum

Made in Martinique FWI

Oil - 100 ml - 3.50 fl.oz

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Meta Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Parfums des Îles

Oil - Roucou Beach and Sun Collection

$24.00

Line made from the fruit produced by Roucoyer. When fully ripe, the shell splits and reveals many dark red seeds. Historically, annatto has been used as a body paint, sunscreen, and natural insect repellant. The Caribbean Ritual is flavored with Coconut.

 The cosmetic uses of annatto oil:

Properties: Roucou Oil rich in beta-carotene prepares the skin for tanning and sublimates the skin after exposure to the sun, revealing the tan. Ideal as a yen yen and mosquito repellent. It will sublimate dull and tired complexions, regenerating, it will act against skin aging and keep the skin well hydrated. Does not contain sun filters.

Composition : 

INCI: Cocos, nucifera oil,Heliantus annuus seed oil, bixaorellana seed, parfum

Made in Martinique FWI

Oil - 100 ml - 3.50 fl.oz

TITRE

  • Default Title
View product